CLIENT AWARDS

Align Fence

  • Business in Edmonton Leaders Award: Justin Reynolds (2014)

Almita Piling

  • Business in Edmonton Leaders Award: Jeff Lloyd (2015)
  • Productivity with peerless safety & environmental focus (2015)
  • Project Directors Safety Award (2012)

Alta Gas

  • Canada’s Top Employers for Young People (2016)
  • Alberta’s Top 70 Employers (2016)
  • Canada’s 10 Most Admired Corporate Cultures Enterprise (2014)

Attainable Homes

  • Calgary Non-profit Innovation Award by Calgary Chamber of Voluntary Organizations (2013)
  • Canadian Urban Institute’s 2012 Urban leadership Award in the category of prosperity (2012)

Avalon Central Alberta

  • H.O.M.E. Gold Winner (2016)
  • H.O.M.E. Platinum Winner Central AB (2016)
  • Home Owner Mark of Excellence Awards (2012)
  • Central Alberta Leadership in Health Award (2012)

Avalon Master Builder

  • H.O.M.E. Platinum Winner Calgary (2016)
  • Business in Calgary Leaders Award: Ryan Scott (2015)
  • Customer choice Award in Calgary & Central Alberta Regions (9 times in the past 12 years)
  • SAIT Polytechnic Partnership Award (2015)
  • Emerald Award in the category of Public Education and Outreach (2014)
  • Home owner Mark of Excellence award for achieving the highest overall customer satisfaction survey in Canada (2012)

Big Guns Energy Services

  • Alberta Oil Magazine’s Top 200 Ranking (2015)
  • Inaugural Oil & Gas Consultancy of the Year Award (2015)

Bodtker Group of Companies

  • Canada’s Best Managed Companies (2014)

Britt Land Services

  • Top 35 Under 35 in Canada's Energy Sector: Brittney Ramsay (2016)
  • AWE Celebration of Achievement Award Nominee: Dayna Morgan (2016)
  • Rising Star Award: Kim Lindsay (2016)
  • Rising Star Award: Dayna Morgan (2015)
  • Business in Calgary Leaders Award: Brittney Ramsay (2015)
  • Customer Service Excellence Award: Calgary Small Business Week (2015)
  • Young Women in Energy Award: Brittney Ramsay (2014)

Christenson Communities

  • ACAA Innovator of the year (2015)
  • Caregiver of the Year (2015)

David Aplin Group

  • LinkedIn top 25 most socially engaged staffing agencies (2016)
  • Business in Vancouver Top 40 Under 40: Jacqueline Gallagher (2016)
  • Business in Calgary Leaders Award: Jeff Aplin (2016)
  • Canada’s Best Managed Companies (2014 & 2015)
  • Top 5 recruiting agencies in Winnipeg (2015)
  • Top Employment Agency in Vancouver (2014)
  • United Way Award of Distinction (2012)

Ferus

  • Alberta’s 25 most innovative companies (2014)

Gentherm

  • Forbes America’s Best Small Companies #2 (2014)
  • Johnson Controls Supplier Performance Award (2014)

Karl Hager

  • Civic Recognition Award

Kerr Interiors

  • Alberta Wall and Ceiling association Project of the Year award (2015)

LandSolutions

  • Canada’s 50 Best Managed Companies Nominee (2015)
  • Business in Calgary Leaders of Tomorrow Award: Chad Hughes (2014)
  • Champion Award from the Canadian Association of Petroleum Land Administrators (2013)

Original Joe’s

  • Edmonton Journal Readers Choice Award: Best Bar in Edmonton (2015)

Redrock Camps

  • EY Entrepreneur of the year finalist (2015)
  • Inaugural Oil & Gas awards Canada (2015)
  • Alberta Venture Magazine’s Fast Growth 50 (2014 & 2015)
  • Community Citizenship Award for Alberta (2013)
  • Business Leader of Tomorrow Award – Troy Ferguson (2006)

Sockeye Modular Installations

  • Nelson Star Business of the year nominee (2014)

Standard Scaffold and Insulation

  • Business in Edmonton Leaders of Tomorrow: Jonathan Hokanson (2014)

The Filter Shop

  • Business in Edmonton Leaders of Tomorrow: Roberta MacGillivray (2014)

United Construction

  • Acheson Business of the Year (2016)
  • AB Construction Magazine Top Project (2015)
  • Summit Award for the best public-private partnership project (2014)
  • Summit Award for Best Public-Private partnership Project (2014)

United Decorating

  • Contractor of the Year Award: Trade Contractor Over 15 million annual revenue (2012)

VETS Sheet Metal

  • Business in Edmonton Leaders of Tomorrow: Sean Rayner (2013)

Yardstick

  • Alberta Ventures Fast 50 (2015)
  • Alberta’s Fast Growth 50 (2015)
  • Business in Edmonton Leaders of Tomorrow Award: Chris LaBossiere (2014)
  • Canada’s 10 Most Admired Corporate Cultures (2014)

ATS Traffic Group

  • Canada's Best Managed Companies (2017)
  • Canada's Best Managed Companies (2015)

Ivrnet Inc.

  • Business in Calgary Leaders Award: David Snell (2016)

CMS Famous Toys

  • Prairie Entrepreneur of the Year Finalist: Richard Pierson(2016)

Startec Compression & Process

  • Prairie Entrepreneur of the Year: Kristie Zadderey (2016)

Meetingmax

  • Canada's Most Admired Corporate Culture - Growth & Small Cap (2016)

Compuvision

  • Business in Edmonton Leaders of Tomorrow: Ryan Vestby (2017)

Cashco Financial

  • Business in Edmonton Leaders of Tomorrow: Tim Latimer (2017)

Aquatera

  • International Continuous Improvement Excellence Award for North America (2017)